Editorial research | Visual research |
- Amber Hildebrandt, Anita Elash, Kimberly Ivany, Romilla Karnick, Sangeeta Patel and Sina Zapfe, The Fifth Estate: "Rate My Hospital"
- Maya Gallus, The Mystery of Mazo de la Roche
- Carolyn Jacob and Zachary Frank, Perfect Storms: "Dark Age Volcano"
- Nancy Lang and Rebecca Middleton, West Wind: The Vision of Tom Thomson
- Benjamin Tucker, Museum Secrets: "Inside the Israel Museum, Jerusalem"
| |
Make-Up | Costume Design |
- Edwina Voda and Erik Gosselin, Being Human: "Always a Bridesmaid, Never Alive"
- Eva Coudouloux and Katarina Chovanec, Bomb Girls: "Where There's Smoke"
- Deb Drennan, Murdoch Mysteries: "Victoria Cross"
- Brenda Magalas and Doug Morrow, Jack
- Colleen Quinton, Julia Valente, Anna Tesner, Balázs Novák, World Without End: "Rook"
| |
Photography in a comedy series | Photography in a documentary program or series |
- Michael Marshall, Less Than Kind: "Fight and Flight"
- Thom Best, Mr. D: "Overnight Trip"
- Ian Bibby, Call Me Fitz: "Apoca' Smokes Now"
- David Makin, Seed: "Ill Conceived"
| |
Photography in a drama program or series | Photography in a lifestyle or reality program or series |
| - Peter Rieveshl and Ryan Shaw, The Amazing Race Canada: "Where in the World Is Ogopogo?"
- Geoff Lackner, Don't Drive Here: "Lima"
- Allan Leader, Hail Mary: "Open Tryout Cincinnati"
- Alex Nadon and Geoffrey Denham, Top Chef Canada: "Restaurant Wars"
- Sean White and Simon Schneider, Yukon Gold: "Sluice or Die"
|
Photography in a variety or performing arts program or series | Editing in a comedy, variety or performing arts program or series |
| - Paul Winestock, Less Than Kind: "Before the End Begins"
- Benjamin Duffield, Seed: "Zygote Problems"
- Kimberlee McTaggart, Call Me Fitz: "Are You There God? I Need to Speak to Frank"
- Kimberlee McTaggart, Seed: "Birth of a Salesman"
- Craig Webster, Satisfaction: "First Contact"
|
Editing in a documentary program or series | Editing in a dramatic program or series |
| |
Editing in an information program or series | Editing in a reality/competition program or series |
- Graeme Ball, Museum Secrets: "Inside the National Maritime Museum, London"
- Wade Carson, Decked Out: "The Do-Over Deck"
- Kris Fleerackers, CBC News: The National: "The Enablers"
- Dave Goard, Holmes Makes It Right: "Caught in a Trap, Part 1"
- Neil Sitka, Canada's Worst Driver: "Episode 3"
| |
Production design/art direction in a fiction program or series | Production design/art direction in a non-fiction program or series |
- Andy Loew and Ian Brock, Orphan Black: "Conditions of Existence"
- Anthony Ianni, Gordon Sim and John Blackie, Copper: "The Hudson River School"
- Bill Ives, Louise Middleton and Paul Healy, Borealis
- Mary Kirkland, Rupert Lazarus and Sean Breaugh, Satisfaction: "First Contract"
- Benno Tutter and Bruce Mailing, Saving Hope: "The Face of the Giant Panda"
| |
Sound in a Comedy, Variety, Performing Arts or Animated Program or Series | Sound in a Dramatic Program or Series |
- Doug McClement, Howard Baggley, Marc Laliberté, Michael Molineux and Simon Bowers, Juno Awards of 2013
- Alexis Eskandari, Allen Ormerod, Fred Brennan, Matthew Harrold, Paul Shikata, Steve Ejbick and Susan Fawcett, Call Me Fitz: "Apoca' Smokes Now"
- Gary Vaughan, Marcone, Richard Spence-‐Thomas and Steve Bigas, God's Greatest Hits: "The British Invasion: Jerusalem and the English Hymn"
- Andrew McDonnell, Brian Fraser, Glenn Barna and John Bakti, Sidekick: "Eric of the Board/Pamp My Ride"
- Dean Giammarco, Gordon Sproule, Jeff Davis and Jonny Ludgate, Slugterra: "The World Beneath Our Feet, Part 1"
| - Andrew Jablonski, Andy Malcolm, Brent Pickett, Dale Sheldrake, David McCallum, Goro Koyama, Jane Tattersall, Jenna Dalla Riva, Kirk Lynds, Martin Gwynn Jones, Martin Lee and Yuri Gorbachow, The Borgias: "The Face of Death"
- Al deGraff, Erik Culp, Janice Ierulli, Joe Mancuso, Mark Shnuriwsky, Matthew Hussey, Mike Woroniuk, Richard Calistan, Steve Hammond and Zenon Waschuk, Flashpoint: "Broken Peace"
- Bill McMillan, John Elliot, Kevin Banks, Paul Germann, Steph Carrier, Stephen Traub and Sue Conley, Rookie Blue: "You Can See The Stars"
- Bill McMillan, Ian Rankin, John Elliot, Kevin Banks, Martin Lee, Paul Germann and Sue Conley, Saving Hope: "Wishbones"
- Colin Ritchie, Dale Sheldrake, Dave Fritz, David McCallum, Erik Culp, Jane Tattersall, Martin Gwynn Jones, Paul Conway, Scott Shepherd, Steve Foster and Steve Ham, World Without End: "King"
|
Sound in an Information/Documentary or Lifestyle Program or Series | Visual effects |
- Daniel Pellerin, Howard Rissin, Jeremy MacLaverty, John Sievert, Randy Wilson, Rob Hutchins, Stan Mak and Stefan Fraticelli, We Were Children
- Brian Eimer, Jessica Moniz, Josh Vamos, Matthew Vandersluys, Michael Bonini and Nadia Awad, Mayday: "Focused on Failure"
- David Midgley, Gabriel Ferreyra, Hazel Burns, Michael Nunan and Steve Denheyer, Alien Mysteries: "Rendlesham Forest"
- Toban Mills, Don't Drive Here: "Delhi"
- Daniel Pellerin, Geoff Raffan, John Sievert, Matt Chan, Rob Hutchins and Ron Mellegers, Perfect Storms: "America's Deadliest Disaster"
| - Bill Halliday, Dennis Berardi, Dominic Remane, Jim Maxwell, Julian Parry, Maria Gordon, Michael Borrett, Ovidiu Cinazan, Paul Wishart and Wilson Cameron, Vikings: "Dispossessed"
- Aélis Héraud, Benoit Brière, Élaine Phaneuf, Gabriel Morin, Marc-André Poulin, Marie-Ève Bédard-Tremblay, Maxime Entringer, Michael Beaulac, Pierre-Simon Lebrun-Chaput and Vanessa Delarosbil, Being Human: "Always a Bridesmaid, Never Alive"
- Adam de Bosch Kemper, Andrew Karr, Brandon Hines, Craig VandenBiggelaar, Jeremy Kehler, Lawren Bancroft-‐Wilson, Louis Leung, Mark Savela, Toby Taplin and Tom Archer, Primeval: New World: "Angry Birds"
- Adam Stern, Brent Veal, Dan Dixon, Elaine Fung, Gordon Oscar, Nadine Blackler, Sean Gilhooly, Sean Muller, Stanislav Enilenis and Youngbin Eun, Continuum: "Second Time"
- Adrian Sutherland, Ahmed Shehata, Amanda Lynn Hollingworth, Chris Ankli, James Chretien, Jordan Nieuwland, JP Giamos, Luke Groves, Peter Giliberti and Wojciech Zielinski, The Borgias: "The Prince"
|
Casting | |
|