Archery Cuba qualified six archers (three men and three women) during the 2023 Copa Merengue.[2][3] - Men
Athlete | Event | Ranking Round | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final / BM | Rank | Score | Seed | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | | Individual recurve | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Team recurve | | | — | | | | | - Women
Athlete | Event | Ranking Round | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final / BM | Rank | Score | Seed | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | | Individual recurve | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Team recurve | | | — | | | | | - Mixed
Athlete | Event | Ranking Round | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final / BM | Rank | Score | Seed | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | | Team recurve | | | — | | | | | Artistic swimming Cuba qualified a full team of nine artistic swimmers after the 2022 Central American and Caribbean Games.[4] Athlete | Event | Technical Routine | Free Routine (Final) | Points | Rank | Points | Rank | Total Points | Rank | Dayaris Varona Gabriela Alpajón | Women's duet | | | | | | | Alejandra Molina Andy Ávila Dayaris Varona Gabriela Alpajón Gabriela Batista Kamila Frías Nathaly Ramos Soila Valdés Talia Joa | Women's team | | | | | | | Badminton Cuba qualified a team of four athletes (two men and two women).[5][6] - Men
Athlete | Event | First round | Second round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | Rank | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Juan Carlos Otaño | Singles | Frank Barrios (VEN) | | | | | | Roberto Herrera Vazquez | Kennie King (BAR) | | | | | | Juan Carlos Otaño Roberto Herrera Vazquez | Men's doubles | Yonatan Linarez (DOM) Angel Marinez Ulloa (DOM) | — | | | | - Women
- Mixed
Athlete | Event | First round | Second round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | Rank | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Roberto Herrera Vazquez Taymara Oropesa Pupo | Mixed doubles | Luis Montoya (MEX) Miriam Rodriguez Perez (MEX) | | | | | | Juan Carlos Otaño Yeily Ortiz Rodriguez | Bradley Evans (JAM) Katherine Wynter (JAM) | | | | | | Baseball - Summary
Cuba qualified a men's team (of 24 athletes) by finishing second in the 2023 Central American and Caribbean Games.[7] - Group B
Source: Santiago 2023 and WBSC Americas Basque pelota Cuba qualified a team of six athletes (two men and four women) through the 2023 Pan American Basque Pelota Tournament.[8] - Men
Athlete | Event | Preliminary round | Semifinal | Final / BM | Rank | Match 1 | Match 2 | Match 3 | Match 4 | Rank | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Alejandro González | Fronton | | | | | | | | | Cristian Abréu | Frontball | | | | | | | | | - Women
Athlete | Event | Preliminary round | Semifinal | Final / BM | Rank | Match 1 | Match 2 | Match 3 | Match 4 | Rank | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Laura Álvarez | Fronton | | | | | | | | | Daniela Darriba Wendy Durán | Doubles Frontenis | | | | | | | | | Yalieska Leoncio | Frontball | | | | | | | | | Boxing Cuba qualified 10 boxers (seven men and three women). - Men
- Women
Athlete | Event | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | Rank | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Legnis Calá | –57 kg | | | | | | | Arianne Imbert | –66 kg | — | Moronta (DOM) L RSC | Did not advance | Yakelín Estornell | –75 kg | — | Ortiz (MEX) L 0–5 | Did not advance | Canoeing Sprint Cuba qualified a total of 13 sprint athletes (seven men and six women).[9] - Men
- Women
Athlete | Event | Heat | Semifinal | Final | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Yarisleides Duboy | C-1 200 m | | | | | | | Yarisleides Duboy Yisnoly Lamadrid | C-2 500 m | | | | | | | Yurieni Herrera | K-1 500 m | | | | | | | Yurieni Herrera Daylen Pérez | K-2 500 m | | | | | | | Camila Aguirre Madelen Domínguez Yurieni Herrera Daylen Pérez | K-4 500 m | — | | | Cycling Cuba qualified a total of 2 cyclists (2 women).[10] Road Cuba qualified 1 cyclist at the Caribbean Championships.[11] Cuba also qualified 1 cyclist at the Pan American Championships.[12] Diving - Women
Athlete | Event | Preliminary | Final | Points | Rank | Points | Rank | Anisley García | 10 m Platform | 315.45 | 5 Q | | | Arlenys García | 224.65 | 15 | Did not advance | Fencing Cuba qualified a team of 4 fencers (three men and one woman), through the 2022 Pan American Fencing Championships in Ascuncion, Paraguay.[13][14][15] - Individual
Athlete | Event | Pool Round | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | Victories | Seed | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Rank | | Men's épée | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Women's sabre | | | | | | | | - Team
Athlete | Event | Quarterfinals | Semifinals/Consolation | Final / BM / PM | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Rank | | Men's épée | | | | | Field hockey - Summary
Team | Event | Preliminary round | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final / BM / Pl. | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Rank | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Rank | Cuba women | Women's tournament | Canada | Mexico | Chile | | | | | | Women's tournament Cuba qualified a women's team of 16 athletes by reaching the final of the 2023 Central American and Caribbean Games. - Group B
Source: FIH Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) matches won; 3) goal difference; 4) goals for; 5) head-to-head result; 6) field goals for. [16](H) Hosts 26 October 2023 (2023-10-26) 17:30 | Canada | 7–1 | Cuba | Thompson 3', 23', 60' Walton 9', 39' Rae 30', 46' | Report | Vera 54' | Umpires: Maggie Giddens (USA) Ana Vázquez Escalanté (MEX) | | 28 October 2023 (2023-10-28) 17:30 | Umpires: Meghan McLennan (CAN) Megan Robertson (CAN) | | 30 October 2023 (2023-10-30) 19:30 | Umpires: Natalia Lodeiro (URU) Ana Vázquez Esclanté (MEX) | | Gymnastics Artistic Cuba qualified a team of five male gymnasts in artistic at the 2023 Pan American Championships.[17] - Men
- Team & Individual Qualification
Athlete | Event | Final | Apparatus | Total | Rank | F | PH | R | V | PB | HB | | Team | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Total | | | | | | | | | Qualification Legend: Q = Qualified to apparatus final Rhythmic Cuba qualified one individual gymnast.[17] - Individual
Athlete | Event | Apparatus | Total | Ball | Clubs | Hoop | Ribbon | Score | Rank | | All-around | | | | | | | | Ball | | — | | | | Clubs | — | | — | | | | Hoop | — | | — | | | | Ribbon | — | | | | Handball - Summary
Men's tournament Cuba qualified a men's team (of 14 athletes) by reaching the final of the 2023 Central American and Caribbean Games. - Group B
Source: Santiago 2023 Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) head-to-head goals scored; 5) goal difference; 6) goals scored; 7) draw. 30 October 2023 10:00 | Cuba | 24–25 | Uruguay | Gimnasio Polideportivo de Viña del Mar Referees: Hansen, Madsen (DEN) | Cordiés 8 | (13–13) | Rubbo 9 | 1× 2× | Report | | 31 October 2023 10:00 | United States | 30–28 | Cuba | Gimnasio Polideportivo de Viña del Mar Referees: Correa, Conberse (ARG) | Hoddersen 13 | (17–14) | Cordiés 8 | 1× | Report | 1× 3× | 1 November 2023 12:30 | Argentina | 28–20 | Cuba | Gimnasio Polideportivo de Viña del Mar Referees: Araújo, Perdomo (URU) | F. Pizarro 7 | (14–9) | Vázquez 4 | 1× 2× | Report | 1× 2× 1× | Women's tournament Cuba qualified a women's team (of 14 athletes) by reaching the final of the 2023 Central American and Caribbean Games. - Group B
Source: Santiago 2023 Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) head-to-head goals scored; 5) goal difference; 6) goals scored; 7) draw. Notes: - ^ a b c Paraguay 2 Pts, +4 GD; Cuba 2 Pts, –1 GD; Uruguay 2 Pts, –3 GD
24 October 2023 10:00 | Cuba | 25–21 | Uruguay | Gimnasio Polideportivo de Viña del Mar Referees: Hansen, Madsen (DEN) | Reyes, Téllez 5 | (13–6) | Barreiro 5 | 7× | Report | 2× | 25 October 2023 12:30 | Paraguay | 31–26 | Cuba | Gimnasio Polideportivo de Viña del Mar Referees: García, Paolantoni (ARG) | Fernández, Leiva 6 | (17–13) | Amorós 9 | 1× 1× | Report | 2× | 26 October 2023 12:30 | Brazil | 49–11 | Cuba | Gimnasio Polideportivo de Viña del Mar Referees: Sosa, Lemes (URU) | Castro 10 | (26–6) | Toledo 3 | 4× | Report | 3× | Judo Cuba has qualified 16 judokas (eight men and eight women).[18] - Men
Athlete | Event | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Repechage | Final / BM | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Rank | | −60 kg | | | | | | | | −66 kg | | | | | | | | −73 kg | | | | | | | | −81 kg | | | | | | | | −90 kg | | | | | | | | −100 kg | | | | | | | Omar Cruz | +100 kg | | | | | | | | | | | | | | - Women
Athlete | Event | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Repechage | Final / BM | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Rank | | −48 kg | | | | | | | | −52 kg | | | | | | | | −57 kg | | | | | | | | −63 kg | | | | | | | | −70 kg | | | | | | | | −78 kg | | | | | | | Thalia Nariño Castellano | +78 kg | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Mixed Athlete | Event | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Repechage | Final / BM | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Rank | | Team | | | | | | | Karate Cuba qualified three athletes (one man and two women) in the 2023 Central American and Caribbean Championship and the 2023 Pan American Championships.[19] - Kumite
Modern pentathlon Cuba qualified five modern pentathletes (three men and two women).[20][21] Athlete | Event | Fencing (Épée one touch) | Swimming (200 m freestyle) | Riding (Show jumping) | Shooting / Running (10 m laser pistol / 3000 m cross-country) | Total | V – D | Rank | MP points | BP | Time | Rank | MP points | Penalties | Rank | MP points | Time | Rank | MP points | MP points | Rank | Juan Pablo Velázquez | Men's individual | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Lester Rosário | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Marcos Rojas | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Lester Rosário Marcos Rojas | Men's relay | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Dalia Pérez | Women's individual | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Diana Leyva | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Dalia Pérez Diana Leyva | Women's relay | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Juan Pablo Velázquez Dalia Pérez | Mixed relay | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Racquetball Cuba qualified a team of four racquetball players (two men and two women).[22] Athlete | Event | Preliminary round | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Rank | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Rank | Maykel Moyet | Men's singles | | | | | | | | | | Yandy Espinosa | | | | | | | | | | Maykel Moyet Yandy Espinosa | Men's doubles | | | | | | | | | | Maykel Moyet Yandy Espinosa | Men's team | — | | | | | | Samira Ferrer | Women's singles | | | | | | | | | | Kylie Larduet | | | | | | | | | | Samira Ferrer Kylie Larduet | Women's doubles | | | | | | | | | | Samira Ferrer Kylie Larduet | Women's team | — | | | | | | Maykel Moyet Samira Ferrer | Mixed doubles | | | | | | | | | | Roller sports Speed Men Athlete | Event | Preliminary | Semifinal | Final | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Dayan Millán | 1000 m sprint | | | | | | | 10,000 m elimination | — | | | | | Women Rowing Cuba qualified a team of 14 athletes (ten men and four women).[23][24] - Men
- Women
Sailing Cuba qualified 3 boats for a total of 4 sailors.[25] - Women
Athlete | Event | Race | Total | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | M | Points | Rank | | Laser radial | | | | | | | | | | | — | | | | | Sunfish | | | | | | | | | | | — | | | | - Mixed
Athlete | Event | Race | Total | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | M | Points | Rank | | Snipe | | | | | | | | | | | — | | | | Shooting Cuba qualified a total of 14 shooters in the 2022 Americas Shooting Championships.[26][27][28][29][30][31][32] - Men
- Pistol and rifle
- Men
- Shotgun
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Semifinal | Final / BM | Points | Rank | Points | Rank | Opposition Result | Rank | | Skeet | | | | | | | - Women
- Pistol and rifle
Softball Cuba qualified a women's team (of 18 athletes) by virtue of its campaign in the 2022 Pan American Championships. - Summary
Team | Event | Preliminary round | Semifinal | Final / BM / Pl. | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Rank | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Rank | Cuba women | Women's tournament | | | | | | | | Table tennis Cuba qualified a full team of six athletes (three men and three women) through the 2023 Caribbean Championships.[33] - Men
Athlete | Event | Group stage | First round | Second round | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final / BM | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Rank | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Rank | Andy Pereira | Singles | — | | | | | Jorge Campos | — | | | | | | Andy Pereira Jorge Campos | Doubles | — | | | | | Adrián Pérez Andy Pereira Jorge Campos | Team | — | | | | — | | | | | - Women
Athlete | Event | Group stage | First round | Second round | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final / BM | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Rank | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Rank | Daniela Fonseca | Singles | — | | | | | | | Estela Crespo | — | | | | | | | Lizdainet Rodríguez | — | | | | | | | Daniela Fonseca Estela Crespo | Doubles | — | | | | | Daniela Fonseca Estela Crespo Lizdainet Rodríguez | Team | — | | | | — | | | | | - Mixed
Athlete | Event | First Round | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final / BM | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Rank | Jorge Campos Daniela Fonseca | Doubles | | | | | | Taekwondo Cuba qualified 8 athletes (four men and four women) during the Pan American Games Qualification Tournament.[34][35] Kyorugi Athlete | Event | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Repechage | Final/ BM | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Rank | | –68 kg | | | | | | | | –80 kg | | | | | | | | +80 kg | | | | | | | | –49 kg | | | | | | | | –67 kg | | | | | | | | +67 kg | | | | | | | - Poomsae (forms)
Triathlon Cuba qualified a triathlon team of four athletes (two men and two women). Athlete | Event | Swim (1.5 km) | Trans 1 | Bike (40 km) | Trans 2 | Run (10 km) | Total | Rank | Alejandro Rodríguez | Men's individual | | | | | | | | Kevin Milián | | | | | | | Leslie Amat | Women's individual | | | | | | | | Niuska Figueredo | | | | | | | | - Mixed relay
Athlete | Event | Swimming (300 m) | Transition 1 | Biking (6.6 km) | Transition2 | Running (1.5 km) | Total | Rank | Leslie Amat | Mixed relay | | | | | | | — | Alejandro Rodríguez | | | | | | | Kevin Milián | | | | | | | Niuska Figueredo | | | | | | | Total | — | | | Volleyball Indoor Men's tournament Cuba qualified a men's team (of 12 athletes) by winning the 2022 Men's Pan-American Volleyball Cup.[36] - Summary
Team | Event | Group stage | Semifinal | Final / BM / Pl. | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Rank | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Rank | Cuba men | Men's tournament | | | | | | | | Water polo - Summary
Men's tournament Cuba qualified a men's team (of 12 athletes) by reaching the final of the 2023 Central American and Caribbean Games. - Group B
Pos | Team | Pld | W | PSW | PSL | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | 1 | Canada | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 18 | +53 | 9 | Quarterfinals | 2 | Argentina | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 43 | 21 | +22 | 6 | 3 | Cuba | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 58 | −34 | 3 | 4 | Chile (H) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 57 | −41 | 0 | Source: Santiago 2023 Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) head-to-head number of goals scored; 5) goal difference. (H) Host 30 October 2023 16:30 | Report | Argentina | 20–4 | Cuba | Aquatic Center, Santiago Referees: Gomez Portodomingo (ESP) Spiritosanto (USA) | Score by quarters: 2–1, 6–2, 6–0, 6–1 | Corsi 6 | Goals | Ponsa 4 | 31 October 2023 16:30 | Report | Canada | 29–7 | Cuba | Aquatic Center, Santiago Referees: Ohme (GER) Moller (ARG) | Score by quarters: 5–1, 8–3, 8–3, 8-0 | Constantin-Bicari, Côté 6 | Goals | Ponsa 4 | 1 November 2023 19:30 | Report | Cuba | 13–9 | Chile | Aquatic Center, Santiago Referees: Jorge Rincon Patiño (COL) Yuri Machado (BRA) | Score by quarters: 2–2, 3–4, 4–1, 4–1 | Ponsa 5 | Goals | Cárcamo 4 | Women's tournament Cuba qualified a women's team (of 12 athletes) through the 2022 CCCAN Championships. - Group A
Source: Santiago 2023 Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) head-to-head number of goals scored; 5) goal difference. 30 October 2023 8:00 | Report | Mexico | 11–14 | Cuba | Aquatic Center, Santiago Referees: Danielle Dabbaghian (USA) Frank Ohme (GER) | Score by quarters: 3–3, 3–4, 4–4, 1–3 | 31 October 2023 8:00 | Report | Canada | 24–3 | Cuba | Aquatic Center, Santiago Referees: Harvey Hinds (CUW) Darren Spritosanto (USA) | Score by quarters: 6–0, 7–0, 2–0, 9–3 | three players 4 | Goals | three players 1 | 1 November 2023 11:00 | Report | Cuba | 17–18 | Argentina | Aquatic Center, Santiago Referees: Danielle Dabbaghian (USA) Reynel Castillo (PUR) | Score by quarters: 5–2, 3–3, 3–3, 1–4 PSO: 5–6 | Zunzunegui 4 | Goals | A. Bacigalupo 6 | Weightlifting Cuba qualified six weightlifters (three men and three women).[37] Athlete | Event | Snatch | Clean & Jerk | Total | Rank | Result | Rank | Result | Rank | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Wrestling Cuba qualified 18 wrestlers (12 men and 6 women) through the 2022 Pan American Wrestling Championships and the 2023 Pan American Wrestling Championships.[38] Key: - VT – Victory by fall.
- PP – Decision by points – the loser with technical points.
- PO – Decision by points – the loser without technical points.
- SP – Technical superiority – the loser with technical points and a margin of victory of at least 9 (Greco-Roman) or 10 (freestyle) points.
- ST – Great superiority – the loser without technical points and a margin of victory of at least 8 (Greco-Roman) or 10 (freestyle) points.
- VA – Decision by withdrawal
- Men
- Women
See also References - ^ "Idalys Ortiz y Julio César La Cruz serán los abanderados de Cuba en los Panamericanos de Chile" [Idalys Ortiz and Julio César La Cruz will be the flag bearers of Cuba at the Pan American Games in Chile]. On Cuba News (in Spanish). Havana, Cuba. 22 September 2023. Retrieved 7 October 2023.
- ^ "Recurve Men Team Pan American Games Qualifier" (PDF). www.ianseo.net. Ianseo. 14 April 2023. Retrieved 14 April 2023.
- ^ "Recurve Women Team Pan American Games Qualifier" (PDF). www.ianseo.net. Ianseo. 14 April 2023. Retrieved 14 April 2023.
- ^ "Dueto cubano de natación artística se clasifica a Santiago 2023" [Cuban artistic swimming duet qualifies for Santiago 2023]. www.jit.cu/ (in Spanish). JIT. 26 June 2023. Retrieved 29 June 2023.
- ^ "Quotas Confirmed – Santiago 2023". www.badmintonpanam.org/. Badminton Pan America. 10 July 2023. Retrieved 13 July 2023.
- ^ "Ranking Road to Santiago 2023" (PDF). www.badmintonpanam.org/. Badminton Pan America. 2 May 2023. Retrieved 13 July 2023.
- ^ "Lluvia otorga un oro y afecta programa centroamericano pero no a luchadores cubanos" [Rain awards gold and affects the Central American program but not Cuban wrestlers]. www.apnews.com/. AP News. 1 July 2023. Retrieved 2 July 2023.
- ^ "Torneo Panamericano Pelota Vasca Lima 2023". www.google.com/. Confederación Panamericana de Pelota Vasca. Retrieved 23 April 2023.
- ^ "2022 Pan American Championships - Unofficial Results". www.adckc.ca. Atlantic Division Canoekayak Canada (ADCKC). Retrieved 27 November 2022.
- ^ "Pan American Games Santiago 2023 Winners Quotas" (PDF). www.copaci.org. Confederación Panamericana de Ciclismo (Pan American Cycling Confederation). 1 May 2023. Archived from the original (PDF) on 1 May 2023. Retrieved 1 May 2023.
- ^ "Road Elite Caribbean Championships - WE/WU IRR". www.uci.org/. Union Cycliste Internationale. 23 October 2022. Retrieved 28 October 2022.
- ^ "Pan American Games Santiago 2023 Winners Quotas" (PDF). www.copaci.org. Confederación Panamericana de Ciclismo (Pan American Cycling Confederation). 18 June 2023. Archived from the original (PDF) on 23 June 2023. Retrieved 23 June 2023.
- ^ "Clasifica esgrima cubana a Panamericanos 2023" [Cuban fencing qualifies for the 2023 Pan American Games]. www.misiones.cubaminrex.cu/ (in Spanish). Ministry of Foreign Affairs. 12 June 2022. Retrieved 10 September 2022.
- ^ Susavila, Tony Díaz (4 June 2022). "Sablista Veranes clasifica para Juegos de Santiago 2023" [Sablista Veranes qualifies for Santiago Games 2023]. www.jit.cu (in Spanish). JIT Deporte Cubano. Retrieved 10 September 2022.
- ^ "CPE-Of-066- 2022- Clasificados Esgrima Juegos Panamericanos Santiago 2023" [CPE-Of-066- 2022- Qualified Fencing Pan American Games Santiago 2023]. www.scribd.com/ (in Spanish). Pan American Fencing Confederation. 16 June 2022. Retrieved 24 September 2022.
- ^ "Santiago 2023 PAG Tournament Regulations" (PDF).
- ^ a b "Santiago 2023 Qualification Systems Manual" (PDF). www.panamsports.org/. Panam Sports. 11 September 2022. Retrieved 30 September 2022.
- ^ "Ranking 2023 Pan American Games" (PDF). www.panamjudo.org/. Pan American Judo Confederation. 23 July 2023. Retrieved 27 July 2023.
- ^ "Clasificados Santiago 2023" (PDF). www.pkfkarate.com. Pan American Karate Federation. 30 May 2023. Retrieved 4 June 2023.
- ^ "pan-americano 2022 - FINAL MASCULINA SÊNIOR" [2022 Pan American - Senior Men's Final] (PDF). www.pentatlobrasil.com.br. Confederação Brasileira de Pentatlo Moderno. Archived from the original (PDF) on 3 November 2022. Retrieved 29 October 2022.
- ^ "pan-americano 2022 - FINAL FEMININA SÊNIOR" [2022 Pan American - Senior Women's Final] (PDF). www.pentatlobrasil.com.br. Confederação Brasileira de Pentatlo Moderno. Archived from the original (PDF) on 16 November 2022. Retrieved 29 October 2022.
- ^ "PARC 2023 – Games Qualification". www.internationalracquetball.com. International Racquetball Federation. 26 May 2023. Retrieved 9 June 2023.
- ^ "Sumario de resultados diarios" (PDF). www.remobrasil.com/. Brazilian Rowing Confederation. 17 April 2023. Retrieved 18 April 2023.
- ^ "Sumario de resultados diarios" (PDF). www.remobrasil.com/. Brazilian Rowing Confederation. 18 April 2023. Retrieved 18 April 2023.
- ^ "STATUS of NOC QUALIFICATION: 2023 PAN AMERICAN GAMES - SAILING" (PDF). www.panamsailing.org/. Panam Sailing. 20 March 2023. Retrieved 25 March 2023.
- ^ "RESULTS 10m AIR PISTOL MEN QUALIFICATION - RELAY 1 OF 2" (PDF). www.issf-sports.org/. ISSF. 6 November 2022. Archived from the original (PDF) on 8 November 2022. Retrieved 6 November 2022.
- ^ "RESULTS 10m AIR PISTOL WOMEN QUALIFICATION" (PDF). www.issf-sports.org/. ISSF. 6 November 2022. Archived from the original (PDF) on 8 November 2022. Retrieved 6 November 2022.
- ^ "RESULTS 10m AIR RIFLE MEN QUALIFICATION" (PDF). www.issf-sports.org/. ISSF. 8 November 2022. Archived from the original (PDF) on 8 November 2022. Retrieved 8 November 2022.
- ^ "RESULTS 10m AIR RIFLE WOMEN QUALIFICATION" (PDF). www.issf-sports.org/. ISSF. 8 November 2022. Archived from the original (PDF) on 8 November 2022. Retrieved 8 November 2022.
- ^ "RESULTS 25m PISTOL WOMEN QUALIFICATION" (PDF). www.issf-sports.org/. ISSF. 9 November 2022. Archived from the original (PDF) on 9 November 2022. Retrieved 9 November 2022.
- ^ "RESULTS 50m RIFLE 3 POSITIONS MEN QUALIFICATION" (PDF). www.issf-sports.org/. ISSF. 11 November 2022. Archived from the original (PDF) on 11 November 2022. Retrieved 11 November 2022.
- ^ "RESULTS 50m RIFLE 3 POSITIONS WOMEN QUALIFICATION" (PDF). www.issf-sports.org/. ISSF. 11 November 2022. Archived from the original (PDF) on 11 November 2022. Retrieved 11 November 2022.
- ^ "ENTRIES LIST - 86 PLAYERS" (PDF). www.ittf.com/. International Table Tennis Federation (ITTF). 13 October 2023. Retrieved 15 October 2023.
- ^ Susavila, Tony Díaz (23 March 2023). "Sablista Veranes qualifies for Santiago Games 2023" [Six taekwondokas qualify for Santiago 2023 Games]. www.jit.cu (in Spanish). JIT Deporte Cubano. Retrieved 24 March 2023.
- ^ Rodríguez, Laura López (24 March 2023). "2023 Pan American Games Qualification Tournament". www.mastkd.com. MASTKD. Retrieved 24 March 2023.
- ^ "3rd gold medal in less than one month – Cuba wins Men's Pan-American Cup". www.worldofvolley.com/. World of Volley. 15 August 2022. Retrieved 24 October 2022.
- ^ "REF: Cupos Juegos Panamericanos Santiago 2023" [Quotas 2023 Pan American Games] (PDF). www.teamusa.org (in Spanish). Pan Am Pesas. 8 February 2023. pp. 18–19. Retrieved 5 April 2023.
- ^ @uwwamericas (May 14, 2022). "All quotas qualified so far for Santiago 2023" (Tweet) – via Twitter.
|